Al RokerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Albert Lincoln Roker Jr.

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: August 20, 1954, Leo

Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Producer

User Rating: (179 ratings)

Your Rating:

Al Roker Photos

  • Ann Curry, Matt Lauer, Meredith Vieira and Al Roker - NBC Primetime Preview 2006-2007 in New York City, May 15, 2006
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Al Rokern
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Al Roker, Katie Couric and Matt Lauer from the NBC "Today" show
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Al Roker and daughter Leila - Special Screening of Dr. Seuss' "The Cat In The Hat"
    Photo By: Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
  • Al Roker and Deborah Roberts
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Isabelle Roker, Al Roker - Book Release Party for Al Roker's Hassle-Free Holiday Cookbook
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Al Roker - "The Day After Tomorrow" New York Premiere
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Matt Lauer, Katie Couric, Ann Curry and Al Roker sign copies of their new book "Today's" Kitchen Cookbook - 2005
    Photo By: Jemal Countess/WireImage.com
  • Hollywood Game Night - Season 1 - Al Roker, Jane Lynch and Contestant
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • Hollywood Game Night - Season 1 - Jason Alexander, Al Roker, Josh Gad and Contestant
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC

  • Photo By:
  • Today - Al Roker, Matt Lauer, Ann Curry, Meredith Vieira, Natalie Morales celebrate Halloween, 10/31/2006
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • Today - Matt Lauer as Captain Jack Sparrow and Al Roker as Davy Jones, celebrate Halloween, 10/31/2006
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • Regis Philbin, Al Roker and Megan Mullally - 73rd Annual Rockefeller Center Tree Lighting Ceremony
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com