Al RokerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Albert Lincoln Roker Jr.

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: August 20, 1954, Leo

Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Producer

User Rating: (179 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, inc…

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on …

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 3:00pm
Will & GraceActing Out(Season 2, Episode 14) WE

Will and Jack appear on "Today" to protest NBC for yanking a gay kiss from a sitcom episode; Grace seeks Karen's advice on dumping a weirdo beau. Al Roker guest stars as himself.