Al Roker Celebrity Watchlist

Al Roker

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Albert Lincoln Roker Jr.

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: August 20, 1954, Leo

Profession: TV host, Weathercaster, Producer

User Rating:2.88 out of 5 (179 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
Video: Behind the Scenes of Sharknado 2 With Matt Lauer and Al Roker

Sharknado 2: The Second One featured almost as many celebrities as flying finned fish, including Kel…

Adam Levine, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Adam Levine's Musical Impressions, New Homeland Teaser, Bojack Horseman Auditions

This week, Adam Levine demonstrated his hidden talent for doing musical impersonations on The Tonigh…

Ian Ziering
Sharknado 2: A Sequel With Bite

The polar vortex wasn't the only freakish weather system to invade New York City this winter. The se…

Ian Ziering
Watch This Tonight: Sharknado 2

Duck for cover! The sharks are back! Ian Ziering returns in Sharknado 2, the follow-up to Syfy's sur…

Sharknado 2: The Second One
VIDEO: The Star-Studded New Trailer for Sharknado 2 Takes a Bite Out of the Big Apple

"You just jumped the shark," Mark McGrath says in the latest trailer for Sharknado 2: The Next One,…

Al Roker, Matt Lauer
VIDEO: Al Roker and Matt Lauer Wrestle a Shark in Sharknado 2 Sneak Peek

"Think of it this way: This is a twister with teeth. 'Nuff said," Al Roker warns in a sneak peek of…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs DISNEY

When the sky starts raining food, an inventor and a weather-reporter intern set out to discover the secret behind this weird phenomenon.

Fri Apr 3 6:20pm
Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs DISNEY

When the sky starts raining food, an inventor and a weather-reporter intern set out to discover the secret behind this weird phenomenon.

Thu Apr 9 7:30am
Robots HBO2e

A small-town robot (voice of Ewan McGregor) goes to the big city to be an inventor. An eye-popping computer-animated comedy. Other voices: Robin Williams, Halle Berry, Mel Brooks and Amanda Bynes. Directed by Chris Wedge and Carlos Saldanha (“Ice Age”) (more…)