Al Pacino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alfredo James Pacino

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 25, 1940, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(180 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Guardians of the Galaxy

Stop What You’re Doing and Watch the Hysterical Honest Trailer for Guardians of the Galaxy

Be honest: Up until this summer, you had no idea who the Guardians of the Galaxy were. Seriously, this is a judgment-free zone. No one is going to make fun of you if you'd never heard of Rocket Raccoon prior to the film's release. But that'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Misconduct
00:49 — An ambitious lawyer (Josh Duhamel) finds himself caught in a power struggle between a corrupt pharmaceutical executive (Anthony Hopkins) and his firm’ (more…)
Misconduct
00:44 — An ambitious lawyer (Josh Duhamel) finds himself caught in a power struggle between a corrupt pharmaceutical executive (Anthony Hopkins) and his firm’ (more…)
Misconduct
01:07 — An ambitious lawyer (Josh Duhamel) finds himself caught in a power struggle between a corrupt pharmaceutical executive (Anthony Hopkins) and his firm’ (more…)
Despicable Me 2
00:49 — Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment's worldwide blockbuster, Despicable Me, delighted audiences around the globe in 2010, grossing more (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 3:45am
Donnie Brasco SUNDe

Character study of an aging mobster who takes an eager young man under his wing—unaware that he is an undercover FBI agent.

I’ll Watch438 Watching
Sun Feb 14 8:00am
The Godfather Legacy HIST

Historians, scholars, law-enforcement agents and Mafia members examine the influence that "The Godfather" film trilogy has had on American culture. Included: interviews with Francis Ford Coppola, Al Pacino, James Caan, Joe Mantegna and Talia Shire.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Sun Feb 14 4:30pm
Ocean's Thirteen A&E

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch423 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Devil's Advocate
NBC Developing TV Series Based on The Devil's Advocate

NBC is making a deal with the Devil. The network has given a put pilot commitment to a television se…

Barbara Walters
Barbara Walters Reflects On Her Historic Career

Barbara Walters started smashing the TV-news glass ceiling in 1961 when she became the first female…

Kevin Spacey
How Netflix Scored Emmy-Nomination Gold and This Year's Other Trivia

Netflix heads into the Emmy race with 14 nominations, better than all but a handful of networks. Cre…

Helen Mirren and Al Pacino
The Weekend Playlist: A Great Wife, Pacino as Phil Spector, Kristin Sings

When a terrific series is truly on its game, some episodes can feel like absolute perfection. Happen…

Al Pacino
Al Pacino Wigs Out As Phil Spector

There is a moment in the new HBO film Phil Spector when the attorney Linda Kenney Baden, played by H…

Jodie Foster
Jodie Foster to Receive Lifetime Achievement Award at Golden Globes

Jodie Foster will receive the 2013 Cecil B. Demille award for lifetime achievement at the Golden Glo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alfredo James Pacino
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 25, 1940, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »