Al Pacino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alfredo James Pacino

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 25, 1940, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(183 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Guardians of the Galaxy

Stop What You’re Doing and Watch the Hysterical Honest Trailer for Guardians of the Galaxy

Be honest: Up until this summer, you had no idea who the Guardians of the Galaxy were. Seriously, this is a judgment-free zone. No one is going to make fun of you if you'd never heard of Rocket Raccoon prior to the film's release. But that'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Al Pacino HBO Biopics
01:53 — After playing Phil Spector and Jack Kevorikian, Al Pacino is taking on more controversial HBO biopic roles such as Amanda Knox!
Simon Helberg Channels Nicolas Cage and Al Pacino
01:03 — Big Bang Theory's Simon Helberg showcases his flair for impersonations.
Alan and Arlene Alda Discuss ‘Just Kids from the Bronx’
05:49 — The famous couple joins TODAY to talk about collaborating on Arlene’s new book, “Just Kids from the Bronx,” in which famous folks like Al Pacino and M (more…)
Bobby Cannavale: Working With Pacino a Dream Come True
04:44 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about teaming up with Al Pacino in “Danny Collins,” where he plays Pacino’s estranged son.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 4:15am
Sea of Love HBO2

A veteran NYPD detective searching for a dangerous killer stumbles upon a seductive suspect, who may be hiding more than what meets the eye.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:15pm
Glengarry Glen Ross FLIXe

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00am
Carlito's Way HBO2

An ex-convict tries to go straight, but while running a nightclub his drug-addicted lawyer and an ambitious young criminal make it difficult for him to get out of the life. Meanwhile, he tries to win back the woman he loves who doesn't trust that he's tryi (more…)

I’ll Watch152 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Devil's Advocate
NBC Developing TV Series Based on The Devil's Advocate

NBC is making a deal with the Devil. The network has given a put pilot commitment to a television se…

Barbara Walters
Barbara Walters Reflects On Her Historic Career

Barbara Walters started smashing the TV-news glass ceiling in 1961 when she became the first female…

Kevin Spacey
How Netflix Scored Emmy-Nomination Gold and This Year's Other Trivia

Netflix heads into the Emmy race with 14 nominations, better than all but a handful of networks. Cre…

Helen Mirren and Al Pacino
The Weekend Playlist: A Great Wife, Pacino as Phil Spector, Kristin Sings

When a terrific series is truly on its game, some episodes can feel like absolute perfection. Happen…

Al Pacino
Al Pacino Wigs Out As Phil Spector

There is a moment in the new HBO film Phil Spector when the attorney Linda Kenney Baden, played by H…

Jodie Foster
Jodie Foster to Receive Lifetime Achievement Award at Golden Globes

Jodie Foster will receive the 2013 Cecil B. Demille award for lifetime achievement at the Golden Glo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alfredo James Pacino
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 25, 1940, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments