Al Pacino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alfredo James Pacino

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 25, 1940, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(182 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Guardians of the Galaxy

Stop What You’re Doing and Watch the Hysterical Honest Trailer for Guardians of the Galaxy

Be honest: Up until this summer, you had no idea who the Guardians of the Galaxy were. Seriously, this is a judgment-free zone. No one is going to make fun of you if you'd never heard of Rocket Raccoon prior to the film's release. But that'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Despicable Me 2
03:02 — Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment's worldwide blockbuster, Despicable Me, delighted audiences around the globe in 2010, grossing more (more…)
Despicable Me 2
04:18 — Universal Pictures and Illumination Entertainment's worldwide blockbuster, Despicable Me, delighted audiences around the globe in 2010, grossing more (more…)
Serpico - Trailer
00:51 — True story of Frank Serpico, an undercover New York City cop who risked his career and personal safety to expose widespread corruption in his police d (more…)
Meryl Streep Jokes About Her 'Awful' First Dinner With Al Pacino
01:16 — On Thursday's season premiere of The Graham Norton Show, Meryl reveals how star-struck she was by Al when she first met him.

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 10:00am
The Insider HBOSGe

A TV producer seeks to expose a tobacco industry cover-up with the aid of an ex-research scientist, but winds up fighting a battle on multiple fronts when the network balks at airing the story.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Sun May 1 9:00pm
The Insider HBOSGe

A TV producer seeks to expose a tobacco industry cover-up with the aid of an ex-research scientist, but winds up fighting a battle on multiple fronts when the network balks at airing the story.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Tue May 3 12:45pm
I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Devil's Advocate
NBC Developing TV Series Based on The Devil's Advocate

NBC is making a deal with the Devil. The network has given a put pilot commitment to a television se…

Barbara Walters
Barbara Walters Reflects On Her Historic Career

Barbara Walters started smashing the TV-news glass ceiling in 1961 when she became the first female…

Kevin Spacey
How Netflix Scored Emmy-Nomination Gold and This Year's Other Trivia

Netflix heads into the Emmy race with 14 nominations, better than all but a handful of networks. Cre…

Helen Mirren and Al Pacino
The Weekend Playlist: A Great Wife, Pacino as Phil Spector, Kristin Sings

When a terrific series is truly on its game, some episodes can feel like absolute perfection. Happen…

Al Pacino
Al Pacino Wigs Out As Phil Spector

There is a moment in the new HBO film Phil Spector when the attorney Linda Kenney Baden, played by H…

Jodie Foster
Jodie Foster to Receive Lifetime Achievement Award at Golden Globes

Jodie Foster will receive the 2013 Cecil B. Demille award for lifetime achievement at the Golden Glo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alfredo James Pacino
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 25, 1940, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »