Al Pacino Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alfredo James Pacino

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 25, 1940, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(182 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Guardians of the Galaxy

Stop What You’re Doing and Watch the Hysterical Honest Trailer for Guardians of the Galaxy

Be honest: Up until this summer, you had no idea who the Guardians of the Galaxy were. Seriously, this is a judgment-free zone. No one is going to make fun of you if you'd never heard of Rocket Raccoon prior to the film's release. But that'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Al Pacino and the Chipmunks / That's What Superfriends Are For
11:21 — Alvin and the gang wash up on an island and get a new member for their band. Then, DC Comics super heroes sing a song about the virtues of super frien (more…)
Serpico - Trailer
00:51 — True story of Frank Serpico, an undercover New York City cop who risked his career and personal safety to expose widespread corruption in his police d (more…)
Meryl Streep Jokes About Her 'Awful' First Dinner With Al Pacino
01:16 — On Thursday's season premiere of The Graham Norton Show, Meryl reveals how star-struck she was by Al when she first met him.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 12:35pm
Glengarry Glen Ross SHO2e

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Fri May 27 8:00pm
Scarface IFC

A Cuban refugee becomes a drug lord in Miami. Inspired by actual events.

I’ll Watch1010 Watching
Fri May 27 11:45pm
Scarface IFC

A Cuban refugee becomes a drug lord in Miami. Inspired by actual events.

I’ll Watch1010 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Devil's Advocate
NBC Developing TV Series Based on The Devil's Advocate

NBC is making a deal with the Devil. The network has given a put pilot commitment to a television se…

Barbara Walters
Barbara Walters Reflects On Her Historic Career

Barbara Walters started smashing the TV-news glass ceiling in 1961 when she became the first female…

Kevin Spacey
How Netflix Scored Emmy-Nomination Gold and This Year's Other Trivia

Netflix heads into the Emmy race with 14 nominations, better than all but a handful of networks. Cre…

Helen Mirren and Al Pacino
The Weekend Playlist: A Great Wife, Pacino as Phil Spector, Kristin Sings

When a terrific series is truly on its game, some episodes can feel like absolute perfection. Happen…

Al Pacino
Al Pacino Wigs Out As Phil Spector

There is a moment in the new HBO film Phil Spector when the attorney Linda Kenney Baden, played by H…

Jodie Foster
Jodie Foster to Receive Lifetime Achievement Award at Golden Globes

Jodie Foster will receive the 2013 Cecil B. Demille award for lifetime achievement at the Golden Glo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alfredo James Pacino
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 25, 1940, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »