Al Pacino Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alfredo James Pacino

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 25, 1940, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (179 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 1:00am
Jack and Jill FXM

With a great job and a beautiful wife, Jack (Adam Sandler) has every reason to be thankful. However, Jack dreads the approach of Thanksgiving, because the holiday means a visit from his annoying identical twin sister, Jill (Sandler).

Thu Apr 2 6:00pm
Jack and Jill FXM

With a great job and a beautiful wife, Jack (Adam Sandler) has every reason to be thankful. However, Jack dreads the approach of Thanksgiving, because the holiday means a visit from his annoying identical twin sister, Jill (Sandler).

Tue Apr 7 3:00pm
The Insider FXM

A TV producer seeks to expose a tobacco industry cover-up with the aid of an ex-research scientist, but winds up fighting a battle on multiple fronts when the network balks at airing the story.

Wed Apr 8 1:00am
The Insider FXM

A TV producer seeks to expose a tobacco industry cover-up with the aid of an ex-research scientist, but winds up fighting a battle on multiple fronts when the network balks at airing the story.

Sat Apr 11 9:00am
The Godfather AMC

Best Picture chronicles the epic tale of a 1940's mobster family in New York City, where the father builds an organized-crime empire and his three sons, to varying degrees, follow in his footsteps. Marlon Brando won Best Actor as the head of the "family."

Sat Apr 11 1:00pm
The Godfather, Part II AMC

This sequel follows Vito Corleone's rise to the top of his Mafia family and his son Michael's fall from grace after taking over for his father.

Sat Apr 11 5:30pm
The Godfather AMC

Best Picture chronicles the epic tale of a 1940's mobster family in New York City, where the father builds an organized-crime empire and his three sons, to varying degrees, follow in his footsteps. Marlon Brando won Best Actor as the head of the "family."

Sat Apr 11 9:30pm
The Godfather, Part II AMC

This sequel follows Vito Corleone's rise to the top of his Mafia family and his son Michael's fall from grace after taking over for his father.

Sun Apr 12 2:00am
The Godfather, Part III AMC

An ailing and guilt-ridden Michael Corleone, now a public-service philanthropist, worries about his empire and his offspring.

Sun Apr 12 9:04am
The Godfather, Part II AMC

This sequel follows Vito Corleone's rise to the top of his Mafia family and his son Michael's fall from grace after taking over for his father.

Sun Apr 12 1:30pm
The Godfather AMC

Best Picture chronicles the epic tale of a 1940's mobster family in New York City, where the father builds an organized-crime empire and his three sons, to varying degrees, follow in his footsteps. Marlon Brando won Best Actor as the head of the "family."

Sun Apr 12 5:30pm
The Godfather, Part II AMC

This sequel follows Vito Corleone's rise to the top of his Mafia family and his son Michael's fall from grace after taking over for his father.