Al Pacino Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alfredo James Pacino

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: April 25, 1940, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (179 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Guardians of the Galaxy
Stop What You’re Doing and Watch the Hysterical Honest Trailer for Guardians of the Galaxy

Be honest: Up until this summer, you had no idea who the Guardians of the Galaxy were. Ser…

The Devil's Advocate
NBC Developing TV Series Based on The Devil's Advocate

NBC is making a deal with the Devil. The network has given a put pilot commitment to a tel…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 6:30pm
Ocean's Thirteen E!

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

Sat Feb 28 10:00pm
Any Given Sunday WGNA

After the aging starter gets hurt, an old-school, head football coach clashes with the team's new, younger owner and backup quarterback.

Sun Mar 1 11:25am
Two for the Money HBOSGe

Drama about an ex-college quarterback whose knack for handicapping football games lands him a job with a famous sports bookie.

Shop