Al Michaels Celebrity Watchlist

Al Michaels

Birth Name: Alan Richard Michaels

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 12, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: TV sportscaster

User Rating:3.77 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Al Michaels

Sunday Night Football's Al Michaels Arrested on DUI Charge

Sportscaster Al Michaels was arrested and charged with driving under the influence after he was stopped at a DUI checkpoint in Santa Monica, Calif. Fr… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 2 12:00am
BASEketball IFC

“South Park” co-creators Trey Parker and Matt Stone play pals whose invention, a game that combines elements of baseball and basketball, causes a sensation in the sports world. Jenna: Yasmine Bleeth. Yvette: Jenny McCarthy. Cain: Robert Vaughn. David Z (more…)

Sat May 2 3:00pm
BASEketball IFC

“South Park” co-creators Trey Parker and Matt Stone play pals whose invention, a game that combines elements of baseball and basketball, causes a sensation in the sports world. Jenna: Yasmine Bleeth. Yvette: Jenny McCarthy. Cain: Robert Vaughn. David Z (more…)

Fri May 8 3:15pm
BASEketball IFC

“South Park” co-creators Trey Parker and Matt Stone play pals whose invention, a game that combines elements of baseball and basketball, causes a sensation in the sports world. Jenna: Yasmine Bleeth. Yvette: Jenny McCarthy. Cain: Robert Vaughn. David Z (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Spice Girls
Olympics: Who's Performing at the Closing Ceremony?

As with the Opening Ceremony two weeks ago, details of Sunday's Closing Ceremony of the London Olymp…

Nancy Kerrigan in Lillehammer
TV's 10 Most Memorable Winter Olympics Moments

Before Michelle Kwan was forced to bid a sad adieu to her gold-medal dreams… before Ted Ligety came…

Nancy Kerrigan in Lillehammer
TV's 10 Most Memorable Winter Olympics Moments

Before Michelle Kwan was forced to bid a sad adieu to her gold-medal dreams… before Ted Ligety came…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alan Richard Michaels
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: November 12, 1944, Scorpio
  • Profession: TV sportscaster
  • User Rating:3.77 out of 5 (69 ratings)
  • Your Rating: