Al Michaels Celebrity Watchlist

Al Michaels

Birth Name: Alan Richard Michaels

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 12, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: TV sportscaster

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Al Michaels

Sunday Night Football's Al Michaels Arrested on DUI Charge

Sportscaster Al Michaels was arrested and charged with driving under the influence after he was stopped at a DUI checkpoint in Santa Monica, Calif. Friday night, CNN reports. Get the scoop on 39 must-watch finales Michaels was booked and charged with… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Al Michaels: I Helped Picked Girls for ‘The Dating Game’
04:53 — The legendary sports broadcaster joins TODAY to talk about his new autobiography, “You Can’t Make This Up,” and some of the jobs he held before becomi (more…)
NFL Playoff Game
03:15 — Al Michaels (Beck Bennett) and Cris Collinsworth (Adam Driver) try to respectfully cover the horrific injury sustained by Green Bay Packers quarterbac (more…)
That's Pretty Corny
04:59 — Popcorn? More like explosion-corn. Can Rich Eisen and team handle the volatility of this Popped Quiz?
Season 4: Hollywood Game Night: Season 4 Trailer
00:29 — “Hollywood Game Night” returns for a fourth season with celebrities such as Eva Longoria, Geena Davis, Taye Diggs, Laverne Cox, Tony Hale, Melissa Eth (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:00am
Miracle TBS

Sports drama about the 1980 U.S. Olympic hockey team led by head coach Herb Brooks, including re-creations of the games, which are enhanced by an athletic cast that can actually play the sport, including Billy Schneider, who takes on the role of his father (more…)

I’ll Watch238 Watching
Sat Oct 8 4:30pm
Jerry Maguire POP

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

I’ll Watch353 Watching
Sun Oct 9 12:00am
Jerry Maguire POP

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

I’ll Watch353 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Spice Girls
Olympics: Who's Performing at the Closing Ceremony?

As with the Opening Ceremony two weeks ago, details of Sunday's Closing Ceremony of the London Olymp…

Nancy Kerrigan in Lillehammer
TV's 10 Most Memorable Winter Olympics Moments

Before Michelle Kwan was forced to bid a sad adieu to her gold-medal dreams… before Ted Ligety came…

Nancy Kerrigan in Lillehammer
TV's 10 Most Memorable Winter Olympics Moments

Before Michelle Kwan was forced to bid a sad adieu to her gold-medal dreams… before Ted Ligety came…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alan Richard Michaels
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 12, 1944, Scorpio
  • Profession: TV sportscaster

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent