Al Michaels Celebrity Watchlist

Al Michaels

Birth Name: Alan Richard Michaels

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 12, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: TV sportscaster

TV Guide Rating:(70 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Al Michaels

Sunday Night Football's Al Michaels Arrested on DUI Charge

Sportscaster Al Michaels was arrested and charged with driving under the influence after he was stopped at a DUI checkpoint in Santa Monica, Calif. Friday night, CNN reports. Get the scoop on 39 must-watch finales Michaels was booked and charged with… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jerry Maguire - Trailer
02:27 — A cutthroat sports agent rediscovers his scruples and is promptly fired. Thus begins a painful yet joyful journey of a self discovery rollercoaster ri (more…)
Jerry Maguire - Trailer
02:27 — A cutthroat sports agent rediscovers his scruples and is promptly fired. Thus begins a painful yet joyful journey of a self discovery rollercoaster ri (more…)
Jerry Maguire - Trailer
02:27 — A cutthroat sports agent rediscovers his scruples and is promptly fired. Thus begins a painful yet joyful journey of a self discovery rollercoaster ri (more…)
Jerry Maguire - Trailer
02:27 — A cutthroat sports agent rediscovers his scruples and is promptly fired. Thus begins a painful yet joyful journey of a self discovery rollercoaster ri (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Spice Girls
Olympics: Who's Performing at the Closing Ceremony?

As with the Opening Ceremony two weeks ago, details of Sunday's Closing Ceremony of the London Olymp…

Nancy Kerrigan in Lillehammer
TV's 10 Most Memorable Winter Olympics Moments

Before Michelle Kwan was forced to bid a sad adieu to her gold-medal dreams… before Ted Ligety came…

Nancy Kerrigan in Lillehammer
TV's 10 Most Memorable Winter Olympics Moments

Before Michelle Kwan was forced to bid a sad adieu to her gold-medal dreams… before Ted Ligety came…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alan Richard Michaels
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 12, 1944, Scorpio
  • Profession: TV sportscaster

Trending TonightSee all »