Al Michaels Celebrity Watchlist

Al Michaels

Birth Name: Alan Richard Michaels

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 12, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: TV sportscaster

User Rating:3.77 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Al Michaels

Sunday Night Football's Al Michaels Arrested on DUI Charge

Sportscaster Al Michaels was arrested and charged with driving under the influence after he was stopped at a DUI checkpoint in Santa Monica, Calif. Friday night, CNN reports. Get the scoop on 39 must-watch finales Michaels was booked and charged with… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 30 5:00pm
Jerry Maguire SUNDe

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

Sun Aug 30 10:30pm
Jerry Maguire SUNDe

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

Mon Aug 31 12:00pm
Jerry Maguire SUNDe

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

More NewsSee all »

Spice Girls
Olympics: Who's Performing at the Closing Ceremony?

As with the Opening Ceremony two weeks ago, details of Sunday's Closing Ceremony of the London Olymp…

Nancy Kerrigan in Lillehammer
TV's 10 Most Memorable Winter Olympics Moments

Before Michelle Kwan was forced to bid a sad adieu to her gold-medal dreams… before Ted Ligety came…

Nancy Kerrigan in Lillehammer
TV's 10 Most Memorable Winter Olympics Moments

Before Michelle Kwan was forced to bid a sad adieu to her gold-medal dreams… before Ted Ligety came…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alan Richard Michaels
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: November 12, 1944, Scorpio
  • Profession: TV sportscaster
  • User Rating:3.77 out of 5 (69 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »