Al Michaels Celebrity Watchlist

Al Michaels

Birth Name: Alan Richard Michaels

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: November 12, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: TV sportscaster

TV Guide Rating:(72 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Al Michaels

Sunday Night Football's Al Michaels Arrested on DUI Charge

Sportscaster Al Michaels was arrested and charged with driving under the influence after he was stopped at a DUI checkpoint in Santa Monica, Calif. Friday night, CNN reports. Get the scoop on 39 must-watch finales Michaels was booked and charged with… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Al Michaels: I Helped Picked Girls for ‘The Dating Game’
04:53 — The legendary sports broadcaster joins TODAY to talk about his new autobiography, “You Can’t Make This Up,” and some of the jobs he held before becomi (more…)
Seth’s Affirmations
03:44 — The Late Night writers wrote affirmations for Seth again. Let’s see if they’re nice this time!
Russell Brand Thinks Voting Is Pointless
02:29 — Hear him explain why.
NFL Playoff Game
03:15 — Al Michaels (Beck Bennett) and Cris Collinsworth (Adam Driver) try to respectfully cover the horrific injury sustained by Green Bay Packers quarterbac (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 2:30pm
BASEketball ESQUI

“South Park” co-creators Trey Parker and Matt Stone play pals whose invention, a game that combines elements of baseball and basketball, causes a sensation in the sports world. Jenna: Yasmine Bleeth. Yvette: Jenny McCarthy. Cain: Robert Vaughn. David Z (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:30am
BASEketball ESQUI

“South Park” co-creators Trey Parker and Matt Stone play pals whose invention, a game that combines elements of baseball and basketball, causes a sensation in the sports world. Jenna: Yasmine Bleeth. Yvette: Jenny McCarthy. Cain: Robert Vaughn. David Z (more…)

I’ll Watch27 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Spice Girls
Olympics: Who's Performing at the Closing Ceremony?

As with the Opening Ceremony two weeks ago, details of Sunday's Closing Ceremony of the London Olymp…

Nancy Kerrigan in Lillehammer
TV's 10 Most Memorable Winter Olympics Moments

Before Michelle Kwan was forced to bid a sad adieu to her gold-medal dreams… before Ted Ligety came…

Nancy Kerrigan in Lillehammer
TV's 10 Most Memorable Winter Olympics Moments

Before Michelle Kwan was forced to bid a sad adieu to her gold-medal dreams… before Ted Ligety came…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alan Richard Michaels
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: November 12, 1944, Scorpio
  • Profession: TV sportscaster

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay