Al Michaels Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alan Richard Michaels

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 12, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: TV sportscaster

User Rating:3.77 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Al Michaels Photos

  • Al Michaels - Super Bowl XL at Ford Field in Detroit, January 31, 2006
    Photo By: Al Messerschmidt/WireImage.com
  • Al Michaels and Stephen Jones - Cowboys defeated the Eagles 21 - 20, November 14, 2005
    Photo By: Al Messerschmidt/WireImage.com
  • Al Michaels - Dallas Cowboys play against the Seattle Seahawks, August 22, 2005
    Photo By: Al Messerschmidt/WireImage.com
  • Al Michaels - Honored with a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, October 13, 2004
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Al Michaels - On the field for pre-game ceremonies, October 4, 2004
    Photo By: Al Messerschmidt/WireImage.com
  • Al Michaels and John Madden - 2004 ESPY Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com