Al MichaelsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alan Richard Michaels

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 12, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: TV sportscaster

User Rating: (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Al Michaels
Sunday Night Football's Al Michaels Arrested on DUI Charge

Sportscaster Al Michaels was arrested and charged with driving under the influence after h…

Spice Girls
Olympics: Who's Performing at the Closing Ceremony?

As with the Opening Ceremony two weeks ago, details of Sunday's Closing Ceremony of the Lo…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 2:00pm
FehertyLive! GOLF

Live from the Orpheum Theatre in Phoenix.

Wed Feb 4 9:00pm
FehertyAl Michaels(Season 5, Episode 1) GOLF

Al Michaels is the guest.

Sun Feb 8 2:00pm
Jerry Maguire ABCFAM

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.