Al Michaels Celebrity Watchlist

Al Michaels

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alan Richard Michaels

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 12, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: TV sportscaster

User Rating:3.77 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Al Michaels
Sunday Night Football's Al Michaels Arrested on DUI Charge

Sportscaster Al Michaels was arrested and charged with driving under the influence after he was stop…

Spice Girls
Olympics: Who's Performing at the Closing Ceremony?

As with the Opening Ceremony two weeks ago, details of Sunday's Closing Ceremony of the London Olymp…

Nancy Kerrigan in Lillehammer
TV's 10 Most Memorable Winter Olympics Moments

Before Michelle Kwan was forced to bid a sad adieu to her gold-medal dreams… before Ted Ligety came…

Nancy Kerrigan in Lillehammer
TV's 10 Most Memorable Winter Olympics Moments

Before Michelle Kwan was forced to bid a sad adieu to her gold-medal dreams… before Ted Ligety came…

Super Bowl XL In the interest…

Super Bowl XLIn the interest of full disclosure, I must confess up front that I'm a huge Seahawks fa…