Al Michaels Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alan Richard Michaels

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 12, 1944, Scorpio

Profession: TV sportscaster

User Rating:3.77 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Al Michaels
Sunday Night Football's Al Michaels Arrested on DUI Charge

Sportscaster Al Michaels was arrested and charged with driving under the influence after h…

Spice Girls
Olympics: Who's Performing at the Closing Ceremony?

As with the Opening Ceremony two weeks ago, details of Sunday's Closing Ceremony of the Lo…