Al Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Albert Meister

Birth Place: Not available

Died: February 3, 2006

Profession: Actor, Radio host

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Izzard

Pilot Season: Eddie Izzard to Join NBC's Munsters Reboot

The Munsters is alive with Eddie Izzard!The actor is in final negotiations to star in and produce NBC's reboot of the classic sitcom, now titled Mockingbird Lane, Deadline reports. Izzard will play family patriarch/vampire/shape-shifter Grandpa, who… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

If a Martian Answers Hang Up
Herman's preoccupation with his ham radio set leads to difficulties when he mistakes some children at play for a group of visitors from another planet (more…)
Zombo
Jealousy rears its ugly head when Herman believes that his son's affection is being stolen by a children's television idol known as Zombo.
Cyrano de Munster
Though Herman's initial attempts at writing poetry are unappreciated by members of his family, he finds a fan in Clyde Thornton, a fellow worker. Afte (more…)
Knock On Wood, Here Comes Charlie
Herman's twin brother Charlie, a known con artist, visits the Munsters. Before much time goes by, Charlie displays his newest moneymaking device to th (more…)

More NewsSee all »

The Munsters
NBC Picks Up Munsters Reboot Pilot From Pushing Daisies Creator

It's alive! The Munsters pilot is alive (at NBC)! The network has green-lighted a reinvention of the…

The Munsters
Exclusive: The Munsters Back in Development at NBC

Pushing Daisies creator Bryan Fuller is taking another stab at developing a remake of The Munsters a…

Details

  • Birth Name: Albert Meister
  • Birth Place: Not available
  • Died: February 3, 2006
  • Profession: Actor, Radio host

Trending TonightSee all »