Al Lewis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Albert Meister

Birth Place: Not available

Birthday: April 30, 1923, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Radio host

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eddie Izzard
Pilot Season: Eddie Izzard to Join NBC's Munsters Reboot

The Munsters is alive with Eddie Izzard!The actor is in final negotiations to star in and…

The Munsters
NBC Picks Up Munsters Reboot Pilot From Pushing Daisies Creator

It's alive! The Munsters pilot is alive (at NBC)! The network has green-lighted a reinvent…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 1:55am
Used Cars ENCRe

Kurt Russell stars in this farce about auto hucksters who happen to be twin brothers (both played by Jack Warden). Gerrit Graham, Frank McRae, Deborah Harmon. Robert Zemeckis directed.

Tue Mar 10 4:45pm
Our Miss Brooks TCM

Eve Arden as a teacher with romantic and professional problems. Conklin: Gale Gordon. Nolan: Don Porter. Boynton: Robert Rockwell. Denton: Richard Crenna. Based on the TV series. Fairly amusing fun, thanks to Miss Arden. Al Lewis directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop