Al Jolson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Asa Yoelson

Birth Place: Serednik, Lithuania

Died: October 23, 1950

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Jolson Story - Official Trailer
02:16 — The life of Al Jolson with Jolson himself supplying the soundtrack. Several Oscar nominations!
Rhapsody In Blue - Official Trailer
02:17 — George Gershwin is a driven composer whose need to succeed destroys his relationship with singer Julie Adams and socialite Christine Gilbert.

Details

  • Birth Name: Asa Yoelson
  • Birth Place: Serednik, Lithuania
  • Died: October 23, 1950
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?