Al Franken Celebrity Watchlist

Al Franken

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alan Stuart Franken

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 21, 1951, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author, Politician, Producer

User Rating:3.29 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Davis
Tom Davis, Longtime Saturday Night Live Writer, Dies at 59

Tom Davis, who was one of the original writers for Saturday Night Live and the longtime partner of c…

Al Franken
Al Franken Wins Minnesota Senate Race

After a protracted recount, comedian-turned-politician Al Franken has won the Minnesota Senate race…

Al Franken
Al Franken Senate Recount Win Held up By Lawsuit

Comedian and former Saturday Night Live cast member Al Franken is a U.S. senator. Sort of.Although M…

Senator Al Franken Is No Joke

On the last day his radio show, Air America, was broadcast, Saturday Night Live alumn Al Franken ann…

<EM>Grey's Anatomy</EM>
So, let me get this straight….

So, let me get this straight. We have a pro-choice Republican presidential candidate taking on a pro…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:15am
When a Man Loves a Woman SHO

Meg Ryan and Andy Garcia give sympathetic performances in this portrait of an alcoholic and her codependent husband. Emily: Ellen Burstyn. Amy: Lauren Tom. Jess: Tina Majorino. Casey: Mae Whitman. Gary: Philip Seymour Hoffman. Walter: Eugene Roche. Luis Ma (more…)

Wed Apr 1 11:35pm
Late Show With David LettermanNew(Season 22, Episode 116) CBS

Sen. Al Franken (D-Minn.); comedian Billy Eichner. Also: David Sanborn performs.

Sun Apr 5 1:15pm
Trading Places COMEDY

Funny business about a snobby, wealthy investment broker unwittingly switching roles with a fast-talking street hustler as part of a whimsical wager orchestrated by two billionaire brothers, and then teaming up to exact revenge on the tycoons.