Akon Celebrity Watchlist

Akon

Birth Name: Alioune Badara Thiam

Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States

Birthday: April 16, 2016, Aries

Profession: Hip-hop and R&B artist, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria's Secret Fashion Show

Victoria's Secret Models Rock the Runway

When Heidi Klum announced her retirement as Victoria's Secret's top model in September, all eyes turned to Adriana Lima — not that that doesn't happen regularly — the likely successor to inherit Klum's wings as the lingerie brand's "head… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Annette Bening's Monologue
04:19 — Alec Baldwin kept telling me to host SNL.
Good Morning I Hate This Town
03:33 — What else can you do about this dumb ass town?
SNL Digital Short: I Just Had Sex
02:53 — Lonely Island and Akon sing an anthem for anyone who just had sex.
SNL Digital Short: Pep Talk
02:27 — This meeting is about to blow in 3 moves.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 12:00pm
Home & Family(Season 4, Episode 201) HALMRK

Akron; Devyne Stephens; Julian Dennison; Philippe Cousteau; Ashlan Gorse Coustea. Also: a BBQ chicken-layered salad; fashionable hiking clothes; a pop-up scrapbook; a homemade mermaid blanket; tips on protecting pets from the heat.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

We Are the World recording session
Stars Gather for "We Are the World" Remake

More than 70 stars came together Monday to lend their voices to a remake of "We Are the World" to ra…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alioune Badara Thiam
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: April 16, 2016, Aries
  • Profession: Hip-hop and R&B artist, Record producer

Trending TonightSee all »