Akon Celebrity Watchlist

Akon

Birth Name: Alioune Badara Thiam

Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States

Birthday: April 16, 2016, Aries

Profession: Hip-hop and R&B artist, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(214 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria's Secret Fashion Show

Victoria's Secret Models Rock the Runway

When Heidi Klum announced her retirement as Victoria's Secret's top model in September, all eyes turned to Adriana Lima — not that that doesn't happen regularly — the likely successor to inherit Klum's wings as the lingerie brand's "head… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

RNC Spokesman Cites Akon, John Legend in Melania Defense
08:12 — RNC Communications Director Sean Spicer cites "My Little Pony," John Legend, Akon and more to defend Melania Trump's RNC speech.
Avicii's Acceptance Speech
00:12 — Avicii Wins Electronic Dance Music Artist.
Luke Bryan Acceptance Speech
00:36 — Luke Bryan's acceptance speech for Country Male.
Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2009 - Driven to Succeed
01:28 — Leila’s 13-hour drive lands her in the Top 20.

More NewsSee all »

We Are the World recording session
Stars Gather for "We Are the World" Remake

More than 70 stars came together Monday to lend their voices to a remake of "We Are the World" to ra…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alioune Badara Thiam
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: April 16, 2016, Aries
  • Profession: Hip-hop and R&B artist, Record producer