Akon Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alioune Badara Thiam

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: April 16, 1977, Aries

Profession: Hip-hop and R&B artist, Record producer

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (212 ratings)

Your Rating:

Akon Photos

  • Akon - 2013 American Music Awards in Los Angeles, California, November 24, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • David Guetta and Akon - 2013 Billboard Music Awards in Las Vegas, Nevada, May 19, 2013
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage
  • Akon - The 'Yes We Will' BET Inauguration celebration in Washington DC, January 20, 2009
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Getty Images

Shop