AkonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alioune Badara Thiam

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: April 16, 1977, Aries

Profession: Hip-hop and R&B artist, Record producer

User Rating: (212 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
Victoria's Secret Models Rock the Runway

When Heidi Klum announced her retirement as Victoria's Secret's top model in September, al…

We Are the World recording session
Stars Gather for "We Are the World" Remake

More than 70 stars came together Monday to lend their voices to a remake of "We Are the Wo…

Shop