Akon Celebrity Watchlist

Akon

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alioune Badara Thiam

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: April 16, 1977, Aries

Profession: Hip-hop and R&B artist, Record producer

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (212 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Victoria's Secret Fashion Show
Victoria's Secret Models Rock the Runway

When Heidi Klum announced her retirement as Victoria's Secret's top model in September, all eyes tur…

We Are the World recording session
Stars Gather for "We Are the World" Remake

More than 70 stars came together Monday to lend their voices to a remake of "We Are the World" to ra…

Reality Bites: Idol, Top Model Get It Wrong

Wednesday was a rough night for reality-TV junkies. First, for a rendition of "You Don't Have to Say…

Musical Notes: Dick Clark's NYE, SNL and More

Christina Aguilera, Rascal Flatts and the cast of Broadway's Jersey Boys will all perform live from…