Akbar Gbaja-Biamila Celebrity Watchlist

Akbar Gbaja-Biamila

Birth Name: Akbar Oluwakemi-Idowu Gbajabiamila

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1979, Taurus

Profession: TV host and broadcaster, Former NFL player

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

American Ninja Warrior: National Finals Week 3 Trailer
01:28 — It's the final night of the "American Ninja Warrior" National Finals, where top competitors from the City Finals tackle the last three stages of 'Moun (more…)
Daniel Gil - Stage 2
03:22 — Watch Daniel Gil's Stage 2 run.
Jessie Graff - Stage 2
02:51 — Watch Jessie Graff's Stage 2 run.
Jake Murray - Stage 2
03:09 — Watch Jake Murray's Stage 2 run.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 7:00am
American Ninja WarriorAtlanta Finals(Season 8, Episode 7) ESQUI

The top 30 competitors from the Atlanta qualifier tackle an even more challenging course that features 10 obstacles, including the Salmon Ladder, Floating Monkey Bars, Clacker and Invisible Ladder.

I’ll Watch400 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:00am
American Ninja WarriorIndianapolis Finals(Season 8, Episode 8) ESQUI

The top 30 competitors from Indianapolis tackle 10 obstacles, including the Salmon Ladder, Hourglass Drop, Circuit Board and Invisible Ladder.

I’ll Watch389 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
American Ninja WarriorLos Angeles Qualifier(Season 8, Episode 1) ESQUI

In the Season 8 premiere features four new obstacles, including the Floating Steps, Tic Toc, Escalator and Ring Jump.

I’ll Watch684 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Akbar Oluwakemi-Idowu Gbajabiamila
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 6, 1979, Taurus
  • Profession: TV host and broadcaster, Former NFL player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments