AJ Michalka Celebrity Watchlist

AJ Michalka

Birth Name: Amanda Joy Michalka

Birth Place: Torrance, CA

Birthday: April 10, 1991, Aries

Profession: Actor, singer, musician

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Goldbergs

The Goldbergs: 5 Totally '80s Milestones to Expect in Season 4 (Besides The Breakfast Club)

The Goldbergs returns on Wednesday night (at 8/7c, up from 8:30/7:30c last season), but the premiere is all about Saturday morning. Season 4 kicks off with a Breakfast Club homage that finds Adam (Sean Giambrone), Barry (Troy Gentile) and Erica (Hayl… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bill Lewis Is a Real Macho Man
01:27 — An Adam F. Goldberg Joint
The Goldbergs - Season 4
The VCR-loving, mixtape-making, spandex-wearing Goldbergs are back! For geeky and movie obsessed youngest child Adam (Sean Giambrone), his wonder year (more…)
Beverly's Outrageous News
01:21 — The Goldberg teens face their worst nightmare.
An Essay for Beverly
01:44 — Beverly Goldberg is more than just a mom.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 8:00pm
The GoldbergsGeorge! George Glass!New(Season 4, Episode 3) ABC

Erica and Adam follow the lead of Jan from "The Brady Bunch" when dealing with relationship problems; and Beverly reaches her limit when it comes to dealing with Murray's stubbornness after he causes her to miss the Beach Boys at Live Aid.

I’ll Watch9 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Joy Michalka
  • Birth Place: Torrance, CA
  • Birthday: April 10, 1991, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, singer, musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Troy Gentile, The Goldbergs
The Goldbergs Kids Guess What Came First in the '80s

It helps if you lived through it