A.J. Langer Celebrity Watchlist

A.J. Langer

Birth Name: Allison Joy Langer

Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States

Birthday: May 22, 1974, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

A.J. Langer

Rayanne Graff From My So-Called Life Is Now a British Countess

A.J. Langer, who played party girl Rayanne Graff on My So-Called Life, has married into British nobility and recently inherited a castle. According to the U.K.'s Telegraph, Langer's official title is the Countess of Devon, thanks to her marriage to C… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The People Under The Stairs
02:38 — A ghetto boy and his friends break into his wicked landlord's home and encounter murderous fiends.
The People Under The Stairs - Official Trailer
01:08 — A ghetto boy and his friends break into his wicked landlord's home and encounter murderous fiends.
The People Under The Stairs
01:36 — A ghetto boy and his friends break into his wicked landlord's home and encounter murderous fiends.

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 7 3:00pm
BaywatchThe Trophy, Part INew(Season 2, Episode 9) POP

Eddie finds himself in big trouble after he rejects a teenager's advances; a former lifeguard returns to Baywatch. Part 1 of two. Caroline: A.J. Langer. Megan: Vanessa Angel. Larkin: David Groh. Mitch: David Hasselhoff. Eddie: Billy Warlock. Shauni: Erika (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Fri Jul 8 1:00pm
BaywatchThe Trophy, Part INew(Season 2, Episode 9) POP

Eddie finds himself in big trouble after he rejects a teenager's advances; a former lifeguard returns to Baywatch. Part 1 of two. Caroline: A.J. Langer. Megan: Vanessa Angel. Larkin: David Groh. Mitch: David Hasselhoff. Eddie: Billy Warlock. Shauni: Erika (more…)

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Jul 13 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Fatigues(Season 8, Episode 6) TBS

An employee's military bent scares Elaine; Kramer cooks for a Jewish singles night; Jerry finds fault with his girlfriend's mentor. Eddie: Ned Bellamy. Abby: A.J. Langer. Bania: Stephen Hytner. Cynthia: Katie Layman. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch102 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Wilson Cruz and Claire Danes
My So-Called Life Cast to Reunite at ATX Television Festival

Almost 20 years after the show's debut, much of the cast of My So-Called Life will reunite at the se…

Patrick Dempsey, Caterina Scorsone and A.J. Langer
Grey’s Anatomy-Private Practice Crossover Scoop: The Shepherd Siblings Reunite Again!

The bad news: Erica, who had a child with Private Practice's Cooper, has a terminal brain tumor. The…

Patrick Dempsey, Caterina Scorsone
Get the Exclusive Details on the Grey's Anatomy-Private Practice Crossover

If you haven't yet heard, Grey's Anatomy and Private Practice are doing another crossover this seaso…

Jim Caviezel
Matt's Guide to Thursday TV: Person of Interest, Vampire Diaries and More!

CBS' Person of Interest (9/8c) is one of the fall's few new dramas of interest, and it appears to be…

AJ Langer, Paul Adelstein
Private Practice Exclusive: A.J. Langer, Paul Adelstein Dish on the Surprise Ending

[Warning: This story contains spoilers from Thursday's episode of Private Practice] Private Practice…

Details

  • Birth Name: Allison Joy Langer
  • Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio, United States
  • Birthday: May 22, 1974, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor