A.J. Cook Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook

Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 22, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,809 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Boss Breaks Down That Killer Finale Twist and Season 12 Plans

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The BAU has a case of déjà vu in the worst possible way. After Hotch (Thomas Gibson) gets swatted for allegedly plotting an atta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

One Woman’s Incredible Weight Loss Journey
01:45 — Earlier in the season we met Nancy and shared her incredible weight loss story. To see Nancy undergo her skin removal surgery and see the results, cli (more…)
One Woman’s Stomach Post Skin Removal Surgery
04:43 — Nancy and plastic surgeon Dr. Tony Youn join The Doctors to discuss Nancy’s incredible skin removal surgery and to show off her amazing results.
Comedian Kym Whitley’s Reaction to Dr. Travis’s Beard
02:33 — Actress and comedian Kym Whitley gets up close and personal with Dr. Travis Stork’s facial hair.
Kym Whitley’s Allergy Solution
01:21 — Kym Whitley shares with The Doctors the clever way she keeps her son safe from consuming the foods he’s severely allergic to.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 2:00pm
Criminal MindsSeven Seconds(Season 3, Episode 5) ION

A child is abducted at a mall, and the team tries to profile the people on the scene at the time of the kidnapping in an effort to find the child. Jessica: Molly Baker. Susan: Suzanne Cryer. Beth: Paula Malcomson. James: Nigel Gibbs. Jeremy: Alexander Goul (more…)

I’ll Watch514 Watching
Mon Jun 27 3:00pm
Criminal MindsAbout Face(Season 3, Episode 6) ION

The team searches for a serial killer who taunts victims by sending out “missing” fliers about them before he kidnaps and murders them. New series regular Joe Mantegna makes his first appearance as Det. David Rossi. Erin Strauss: Jayne Atkinson. Det. Y (more…)

I’ll Watch541 Watching
Mon Jun 27 4:00pm
Criminal MindsIdentity(Season 3, Episode 7) ION

When one half of a serial-killing duo commits suicide, the team must identify and find the other killer, who has abducted his next victim. Francis Goehring: Michael Cudlitz. Sheriff Williams: Jim Beaver. Henry Frost: Kaj-Erik Eriksen. Harris Townsend: Pat (more…)

I’ll Watch512 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook
  • Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: July 22, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matthew Gray Gubler, Joe Mantegna, A.J. Cook and Thomas Gibson, Criminal Minds
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: JJ Has One Mother of a Theory

She may have just cracked the case