A.J. Cook Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook

Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 22, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,697 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, Joe Mantegna, A.J. Cook and Thomas Gibson, Criminal Minds

Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: JJ Has One Mother of a Theory

Are there more victims than meets the eye on Wednesday's Criminal Minds? After a woman escapes a home where she's been held captive for years with two other women, the BAU is focused on catching the unsub... until JJ (A.J. Cook) points out one of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criminal Minds - Revenge
03:30 — The BAU is able to help Amelia and her daughters, but they weren't able to help their kidnapper.
Criminal Minds - The Missing Children
03:49 — Through Violet, JJ discovers that there are two more missing little girls.
Criminal Minds - The Real Daddy
03:14 — Hotchner and Rossi help Violet remember who she really is.
Criminal Minds - You Killed Your Father!
04:04 — Morgan and Tara attempt to reach the barn just before the UnSub kills his next target.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 11:00am
Criminal MindsA Thin Line(Season 7, Episode 15) A&E

A series of brutal home invasions and murders in California's Inland Empire that appear to be gang-related are investigated. But the probe soon reveals that the crimes may have a more sinister cause.

I’ll Watch1463 Watching
Fri Feb 12 12:00pm
Criminal MindsA Family Affair(Season 7, Episode 16) A&E

The team investigates when prostitutes are murdered in Atlanta. The probe reveals the killer isn't working alone.

I’ll Watch1487 Watching
Fri Feb 12 1:00pm
Criminal MindsI Love You, Tommy Brown(Season 7, Episode 17) A&E

Married couples living in Seattle are murdered. Meanwhile, Garcia fears a proposal from Kevin is imminent.

I’ll Watch1466 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook
  • Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: July 22, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matthew Gray Gubler, Joe Mantegna, A.J. Cook and Thomas Gibson, Criminal Minds
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: JJ Has One Mother of a Theory

She may have just cracked the case