A.J. Cook Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook

Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 22, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,839 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Season 12: Everything You Need to Know

It wouldn't be an exaggeration to say there is a lot happening on Criminal Minds this season. Season 12 was already going to be busy, what with the addition of Adam Rodriguez's new character, Luke Alvez; the hunt for 13 unsubs who broke out of prison… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criminal Minds - My Nice Face
01:46 — Penelope is having a hard time accepting the newbie, Luke.
Criminal Minds - His Motives
02:46 — The BAU discusses their next move now that they know who the Crimson King is.
Criminal Minds - An Unstable Crimson King
04:52 — Dr. Tara Lewis convinces the Crimson King to turn himself in.
Criminal Minds: Get to Know The Newest Member Of The BAU
02:46 — Actor Adam Rodriguez discusses his new role as leader of the FBI's Fugitive Task Force in Criminal Minds: Season 12. Catch the season premiere on Wedn (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:00pm
Criminal MindsHopeless(Season 5, Episode 4) ION

The team profiles a group of killers who travel as a pack and chose victims randomly. Tamara Barnes: Salli Richardson-Whitfield.

I’ll Watch622 Watching
Sun Oct 2 7:00am
Criminal MindsPay It Forward(Season 8, Episode 19) A&E

A gruesome discovery is made when a time capsule is opened 25 years after it was sealed in a small Colorado town. The unit investigates and the evidence suggests that the past crime may be linked to the present death of a local police officer.

I’ll Watch1505 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00am
Criminal MindsThe Eyes Have It(Season 5, Episode 6) A&E

The team searches for a serial killer who removes his victims' eyes.

I’ll Watch522 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook
  • Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: July 22, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matthew Gray Gubler, Joe Mantegna, A.J. Cook and Thomas Gibson, Criminal Minds
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: JJ Has One Mother of a Theory

She may have just cracked the case