A.J. Cook Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook

Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 22, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,809 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Boss Breaks Down That Killer Finale Twist and Season 12 Plans

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The BAU has a case of déjà vu in the worst possible way. After Hotch (Thomas Gibson) gets swatted for allegedly plotting an atta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

One Woman’s Incredible Weight Loss Journey
01:45 — Earlier in the season we met Nancy and shared her incredible weight loss story. To see Nancy undergo her skin removal surgery and see the results, cli (more…)
One Woman’s Stomach Post Skin Removal Surgery
04:43 — Nancy and plastic surgeon Dr. Tony Youn join The Doctors to discuss Nancy’s incredible skin removal surgery and to show off her amazing results.
Comedian Kym Whitley’s Reaction to Dr. Travis’s Beard
02:33 — Actress and comedian Kym Whitley gets up close and personal with Dr. Travis Stork’s facial hair.
Kym Whitley’s Allergy Solution
01:21 — Kym Whitley shares with The Doctors the clever way she keeps her son safe from consuming the foods he’s severely allergic to.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 1:00pm
Criminal MindsIn Heat(Season 3, Episode 17) ION

The team travels to Miami to catch a serial killer believed to have a conflicted sexual identity, which plays a part in his choice of victims. Steven: Michael Graziadei. Kevin Lynch: Nicholas Brendon. Det. William Montagne Jr.: Josh Stewart. Det. Tina Lope (more…)

I’ll Watch532 Watching
Tue Jun 28 2:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Crossing(Season 3, Episode 18) ION

The team must find a stalker who has crossed state lines to pursue a woman with whom he's obsessed. Meanwhile, Hotch and Rossi assist in a murder case in which they must determine if a woman who killed her husband and claimed battered-woman syndrome is tel (more…)

I’ll Watch543 Watching
Tue Jun 28 3:00pm
Criminal MindsTabula Rasa(Season 3, Episode 19) ION

A serial-killer case is reopened when the suspected killer wakes up from a four-year coma and claims he doesn't remember committing any crimes. Brian Matloff: Eric Lange. SWAT Officer: Jon Barton. Det. Jarvis: James Sharpe. Cece: Amy Carlson. Mr. Corbett: (more…)

I’ll Watch501 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook
  • Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: July 22, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matthew Gray Gubler, Joe Mantegna, A.J. Cook and Thomas Gibson, Criminal Minds
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: JJ Has One Mother of a Theory

She may have just cracked the case