A.J. Cook Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook

Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 22, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,835 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Boss Breaks Down That Killer Finale Twist and Season 12 Plans

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The BAU has a case of déjà vu in the worst possible way. After Hotch (Thomas Gibson) gets swatted for allegedly plotting an atta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criminal Minds - The Crimson King (Sneak Peek 1)
00:55 — Agent Luke Alvez (Adam Rodriguez) joins the BAU team, which is tasked with capturing a killer who escaped prison with 13 other convicts at the end of (more…)
Criminal Minds - The Crimson King (Sneak Peek 2)
00:41 — Agent Luke Alvez (Adam Rodriguez) joins the BAU team, which is tasked with capturing a killer who escaped prison with 13 other convicts at the end of (more…)
Criminal Minds - The Crimson King (Preview)
00:30 — Agent Luke Alvez (Adam Rodriguez) joins the BAU team, which is tasked with capturing a killer who escaped prison with 13 other convicts at the end of (more…)
Criminal Minds: Get to Know The Newest Member Of The BAU
02:46 — Actor Adam Rodriguez discusses his new role as leader of the FBI's Fugitive Task Force in Criminal Minds: Season 12. Catch the season premiere on Wedn (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
Criminal MindsLo-Fi(Season 3, Episode 20) ION

In the third-season finale, a series of murders with no apparent pattern to tie the crimes together sends the team to New York City to determine if it's the work of a serial killer or a team of killers. Det. William LaMontagne Jr.: Josh Stewart. Kate Joyne (more…)

I’ll Watch602 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:00pm
Criminal MindsMayhem(Season 4, Episode 1) ION

The fourth-season opener follows the aftermath of the bombing in New York City. Two team members are injured and the rest of the team hunt for terrorists who may be planning a bigger attack. Kate: Sienna Guillory. Sam: Michael Steger. Det. Brustin: Jack Mc (more…)

I’ll Watch868 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Angel Maker(Season 4, Episode 2) ION

The team investigates recent murders that are connected to a serial killer who was executed. Chloe Kelcher: Lauren Bowles. Shara Carlino: Blake Lindsley. Sela Dobson: Pat Destro.

I’ll Watch532 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook
  • Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: July 22, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matthew Gray Gubler, Joe Mantegna, A.J. Cook and Thomas Gibson, Criminal Minds
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: JJ Has One Mother of a Theory

She may have just cracked the case