A.J. Cook Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook

Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 22, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,836 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Season 12: Everything You Need to Know

It wouldn't be an exaggeration to say there is a lot happening on Criminal Minds this season. Season 12 was already going to be busy, what with the addition of Adam Rodriguez's new character, Luke Alvez; the hunt for 13 unsubs who broke out of prison… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criminal Minds - My Nice Face
01:46 — Penelope is having a hard time accepting the newbie, Luke.
Criminal Minds - His Motives
02:46 — The BAU discusses their next move now that they know who the Crimson King is.
Criminal Minds - An Unstable Crimson King
04:52 — Dr. Tara Lewis convinces the Crimson King to turn himself in.
Criminal Minds: Get to Know The Newest Member Of The BAU
02:46 — Actor Adam Rodriguez discusses his new role as leader of the FBI's Fugitive Task Force in Criminal Minds: Season 12. Catch the season premiere on Wedn (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Criminal MindsAmplification(Season 4, Episode 24) ION

A killer releases a deadly virus into the open air, and one of the agents risks his life to stop the threat. Lee Whitworth: Dan Lauria.

I’ll Watch732 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:00pm
Criminal MindsTo Hell...(Season 4, Episode 25) ION

Part 1 of 2. The team hunts for a serial killer in Detroit who targets those on the fringe of society.

I’ll Watch678 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00pm
Criminal MindsAnd Back(Season 4, Episode 26) ION

Conclusion. In the fourth-season finale, the team searches for the killer in Canada, and an agent's life is threatened.

I’ll Watch705 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook
  • Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: July 22, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Matthew Gray Gubler, Joe Mantegna, A.J. Cook and Thomas Gibson, Criminal Minds
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: JJ Has One Mother of a Theory

She may have just cracked the case