A.J. Cook Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook

Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 22, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,825 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Boss Breaks Down That Killer Finale Twist and Season 12 Plans

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The BAU has a case of déjà vu in the worst possible way. After Hotch (Thomas Gibson) gets swatted for allegedly plotting an atta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comedian Kym Whitley’s Reaction to Dr. Travis’s Beard
02:33 — Actress and comedian Kym Whitley gets up close and personal with Dr. Travis Stork’s facial hair.
Kym Whitley’s Allergy Solution
01:21 — Kym Whitley shares with The Doctors the clever way she keeps her son safe from consuming the foods he’s severely allergic to.
One Woman’s Incredible Weight Loss Journey
01:45 — Earlier in the season we met Nancy and shared her incredible weight loss story. To see Nancy undergo her skin removal surgery and see the results, cli (more…)
One Woman’s Stomach Post Skin Removal Surgery
04:43 — Nancy and plastic surgeon Dr. Tony Youn join The Doctors to discuss Nancy’s incredible skin removal surgery and to show off her amazing results.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 1:00pm
Criminal MindsCoda(Season 6, Episode 16) A&E

The parents of an autistic boy vanish and Reid's connection with the child could help the agents find his parents. Meanwhile, Prentiss asks two former Interpol colleagues to track down a nemesis from her past.

I’ll Watch2670 Watching
Sat Jul 30 2:00pm
Criminal MindsValhalla(Season 6, Episode 17) A&E

Prentiss believes her old Interpol nemesis is behind a series of murders and that he's close to her, which means the entire team's safety is threatened.

I’ll Watch2619 Watching
Sat Jul 30 3:00pm
Criminal MindsThere's No Place Like Home(Season 7, Episode 7) A&E

The bodies of boys are found in the aftermath of storms that hit Kansas, and the team travels to Wichita to investigate the deaths.

I’ll Watch1573 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook
  • Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: July 22, 1978, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Matthew Gray Gubler, Joe Mantegna, A.J. Cook and Thomas Gibson, Criminal Minds
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: JJ Has One Mother of a Theory

She may have just cracked the case