A.J. Cook Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook

Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 22, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (1,606 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

 A. J.  Cook, Jennifer Love Hewitt
Mega Buzz: A Criminal Minds Baby Is on the Way!

Who's the lucky mother? And could there be more than one?

A.J. Cook
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: JJ Opens Up to Reid About Her PTSD — and Her Big Secret

Can he help her?

Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds Finale Postmortem: Boss on "Emotional Exit," Replacements and Season 10

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Season 9 finale of Criminal Minds.…

A.J. Cook
Criminal Minds Boss on JJ's "Heartbreaking" Secret and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's episode of Criminal Minds. Read at…

the cast of Criminal Minds
On the Set: Criminal Minds Celebrates 200 Episodes

On Criminal Minds' Glendale, California, soundstage, cast members look far happier than they ever do…

Paget Brewster
Paget Brewster on Criminal Minds 200th Episode Return: "It Was Bittersweet"



When Criminal Minds executive producer Erica Messer asked Paget Brewster to return for the show's 20…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Who Are TV's Hottest Women?

See which hotties TVGuide.com said are the sexiest women on the small screen

2007 Emmy After Party

TV Guide parties with the biggest stars of the night

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Criminal MindsSelf-Fulfilling Prophecy(Season 7, Episode 9) ION

A mass suicide among young cadets at a military academy is investigated; and Hotch and Morgan clash when it looks like a member of the team is in danger.

Sat Mar 28 9:00pm
Criminal MindsIf the Shoe Fits(Season 10, Episode 6) CBS

Young men are murdered in Utah and found with their cell phones stuffed into their mouths. Meanwhile, J.J. confronts suppressed feelings about her sister's tragic death.

Sun Mar 29 9:00am
Criminal MindsNo Way Out(Season 2, Episode 13) A&E

In a diner in Nevada, surrounded by local police, Gideon sits with a notorious serial killer (Keith Carradine) and tries to get him to divulge where he's keeping a woman hostage. Adding to the drama is the killer's vow to walk out of the diner a free man (more…)