A.J. Cook Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Andrea Joy Cook

Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 22, 1978, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (1,606 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

 A. J.  Cook, Jennifer Love Hewitt
Mega Buzz: A Criminal Minds Baby Is on the Way!

Who's the lucky mother? And could there be more than one?

A.J. Cook
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: JJ Opens Up to Reid About Her PTSD — and Her Big Secret

Can he help her?

Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds Finale Postmortem: Boss on "Emotional Exit," Replacements and Season 10

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Season 9 finale of Criminal Minds.…

A.J. Cook
Criminal Minds Boss on JJ's "Heartbreaking" Secret and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's episode of Criminal Minds. Read at…

the cast of Criminal Minds
On the Set: Criminal Minds Celebrates 200 Episodes

On Criminal Minds' Glendale, California, soundstage, cast members look far happier than they ever do…

Paget Brewster
Paget Brewster on Criminal Minds 200th Episode Return: "It Was Bittersweet"



When Criminal Minds executive producer Erica Messer asked Paget Brewster to return for the show's 20…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Who Are TV's Hottest Women?

See which hotties TVGuide.com said are the sexiest women on the small screen

2007 Emmy After Party

TV Guide parties with the biggest stars of the night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:00am
Criminal MindsFear and Loathing(Season 2, Episode 16) A&E

The agents travel to a mostly white New York suburb where four murders are believed to be hate crimes since three of the victims, young black women, had swastikas painted on their faces. The agents need to work fast to prevent another killing and the possi (more…)

Wed Apr 1 11:00am
Criminal MindsDistress(Season 2, Episode 17) A&E

The agents travel to Houston where a killer snaps his victims' necks, but the seemingly random pattern of choosing who dies baffles the team. Because the murders occurred near construction sites and abandoned buildings, the agents believe the killer is a h (more…)

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
Criminal MindsDoubt(Season 3, Episode 1) A&E

In the third-season opener, a serial killer is targeting young women at a small college. The initial profile produces a suspect, but the murders continue after that person is in custody, leading the agents to doubt their skills. Anna: Shelly Cole. Det. Jim (more…)