A.J. Buckley Celebrity Watchlist

A.J. Buckley

Having immigrated to Canada from Ireland with his family as a child, Buckley began landing small-screen guest spots while still in his teens. A variety of supporting parts, usually in teen-oriented fare (the horror flicks Disturbing Behavior and Wishcraft,… (more)

Birth Name: Aaron John Buckley

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: February 9, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

AJ Buckley

Justified's A.J. Buckley and Wife Welcome First Child

Justified star A.J. Buckley is a dad. The CSI: NY alum and his fiancée, Abigail Ochse, welcomed their first child, a girl, in Los Angeles early Sunday morning, TVGuide.com has learned. They've… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Skateland - Trailer 1
01:55 — In the early 1980s, in small-town Texas, dramatic events force a 19-year-old skating rink manager to look at his life in a very new way.
Next On: Raw Deal
00:30 — Boyd and the Crowes fly South for a crucial drug score, while Raylan pursues a small time grifter with big time enemies.
Next On: Whistle Past the Graveyard
00:30 — Raylan chases a missing Crowe, while Boyd and his new partners fight their way back across the border.
Season Finale: Restitution
00:30 — Raylan has one last shot at taking down Art's would-be assassin, while cartel killers have Boyd's back against the wall.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:00am
CSI: NYBlacklist (Featuring Gravedigger)(Season 6, Episode 2) TNT

A killer who is bitter toward the health-care industry murders high-profile workers in the field. The case turns personal for Mac when the suspect calls and taunts him by mentioning the name of Mac's father, who died nearly 20 years earlier.

I’ll Watch276 Watching
Thu Aug 25 1:00am
CSI: NYLAT 40 Degrees 47' N/Long 73 Degrees 58' W(Season 6, Episode 3) TNT

A night-shift janitor is found hung on Ellis Island and the apparent suicide is quickly ruled a homicide. The killer (Skeet Ulrich) left behind an antique compass as a clue. Later, another compass mailed to Mac points to another murder victim on the opposi (more…)

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:00am
CSI: NYDead Reckoning(Season 6, Episode 4) TNT

A woman confesses to murdering her cheating husband by stabbing him 17 times, but DNA evidence found at the scene suggests she isn't the killer and that another woman may be responsible. The investigation also reveals the mystery lady may be involved in a (more…)

I’ll Watch75 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant
Justified: 6 Things to Know About Season 5

Whether intentional or not, the first episode of Justified's fifth season feels truer than ever to t…

AJ Buckley
CSI: NY Alum AJ Buckley Joins Justified

CSI: NY alum AJ Buckley has joined the cast of FX's Justified. He joins the season's supporting cast…

Abigail Ochse and A.J. Buckley
CSI: NY Star AJ Buckley Expecting First Child

CSI: NY star AJ Buckley is expecting his first child with fiancée Abigail Ochse.

AJ Buckley and Abigail Ochse
CSI: NY's A.J. Buckley Gets Engaged

CSI: NY star A.J. Buckley started out the new year with a new title: fiancé. Buckley, 34, proposed t…

AJ Buckley, Sela Ward
CSI: NY's AJ Buckley: Adam's Got a Great Right Hook

On Friday's CSI: NY, lab rat Adam Ross gets his moment to shine when an online relationship puts him…

CSI: NY
CSI: NY Returns on a New Night with a New Face

CSI: NY had a unique set of challenges heading into its seventh season. The show was moving to Frida…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron John Buckley
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: February 9, 1978, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay