A.J. Buckley Celebrity Watchlist

A.J. Buckley

Having immigrated to Canada from Ireland with his family as a child, Buckley began landing small-screen guest spots while still in his teens. A variety of supporting parts, usually in teen-oriented fare (the horror flicks Disturbing Behavior and Wishcraft,… (more)

Birth Name: Aaron John Buckley

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: February 9, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

AJ Buckley

Justified's A.J. Buckley and Wife Welcome First Child

Justified star A.J. Buckley is a dad. The CSI: NY alum and his fiancée, Abigail Ochse, welcomed their first child, a girl, in Los Angeles early Sunday morning, TVGuide.com has learned. They've… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Skateland - Trailer 1
01:55 — In the early 1980s, in small-town Texas, dramatic events force a 19-year-old skating rink manager to look at his life in a very new way.
The Good Dinosaur - Trailer 2
02:23 — What if the cataclysmic asteroid that forever changed life on Earth actually missed the planet completely and giant dinosaurs never became extinct?
The Good Dinosaur - Clip - Butch's Scar
00:54 — What if the cataclysmic asteroid that forever changed life on Earth actually missed the planet completely and giant dinosaurs never became extinct?
Forsaken - Trailer 1
02:10 — In 1872, JOHN HENRY CLAYTON (Kiefer Sutherland) retires as a gunfighter and returns to his hometown of Fowler, Wyoming in hope of repairing his relati (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:00am
CSI: NYVigilante(Season 7, Episode 15) TNT

A serial rapist is murdered and found restrained in the same manner as his victims. Later, a second man who served time for sexual assault is discovered shot to death. The CSIs weigh a feeling of justice being served against their sense of duty to find the (more…)

I’ll Watch863 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00am
CSI: NYThe Untouchable(Season 7, Episode 16) TNT

Mac is kidnapped while investigating the murder of a homeless woman who witnessed a homicide a year earlier. The probe reveals the victim was obsessed with crimes committed on February 17, 2010, and was killed to keep her quiet about what she saw.

I’ll Watch1056 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00am
CSI: NYDo or Die(Season 7, Episode 17) TNT

The senior valedictorian at Manhattan's most elite private school is murdered in a girl's restroom. The investigation reveals the victim's head was bashed against a sink and that the stellar school is rife with sex, drugs and cheating.

I’ll Watch1916 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant
Justified: 6 Things to Know About Season 5

Whether intentional or not, the first episode of Justified's fifth season feels truer than ever to t…

AJ Buckley
CSI: NY Alum AJ Buckley Joins Justified

CSI: NY alum AJ Buckley has joined the cast of FX's Justified. He joins the season's supporting cast…

Abigail Ochse and A.J. Buckley
CSI: NY Star AJ Buckley Expecting First Child

CSI: NY star AJ Buckley is expecting his first child with fiancée Abigail Ochse.

AJ Buckley and Abigail Ochse
CSI: NY's A.J. Buckley Gets Engaged

CSI: NY star A.J. Buckley started out the new year with a new title: fiancé. Buckley, 34, proposed t…

AJ Buckley, Sela Ward
CSI: NY's AJ Buckley: Adam's Got a Great Right Hook

On Friday's CSI: NY, lab rat Adam Ross gets his moment to shine when an online relationship puts him…

CSI: NY
CSI: NY Returns on a New Night with a New Face

CSI: NY had a unique set of challenges heading into its seventh season. The show was moving to Frida…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron John Buckley
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: February 9, 1978, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.