A.J. Buckley Celebrity Watchlist

A.J. Buckley

Having immigrated to Canada from Ireland with his family as a child, Buckley began landing small-screen guest spots while still in his teens. A variety of supporting parts, usually in teen-oriented fare (the horror flicks Disturbing Behavior and Wishcraft,… (more)

Birth Name: Aaron John Buckley

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: February 9, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

AJ Buckley

Justified's A.J. Buckley and Wife Welcome First Child

Justified star A.J. Buckley is a dad. The CSI: NY alum and his fiancée, Abigail Ochse, welcomed their first child, a girl, in Los Angeles early Sunday morning, TVGuide.com has learned. They've… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Skateland - Trailer 1
01:55 — In the early 1980s, in small-town Texas, dramatic events force a 19-year-old skating rink manager to look at his life in a very new way.
The Good Dinosaur - Trailer 2
02:23 — What if the cataclysmic asteroid that forever changed life on Earth actually missed the planet completely and giant dinosaurs never became extinct?
The Good Dinosaur - Clip - Butch's Scar
00:54 — What if the cataclysmic asteroid that forever changed life on Earth actually missed the planet completely and giant dinosaurs never became extinct?
Forsaken - Trailer 1
02:10 — In 1872, JOHN HENRY CLAYTON (Kiefer Sutherland) retires as a gunfighter and returns to his hometown of Fowler, Wyoming in hope of repairing his relati (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 9:00pm
Blue BloodsUnsung Heroes(Season 6, Episode 8) WGN

A serial killer threatens Danny and his family, and the ordeal heightens Linda's concern about Danny's job and the state of their marriage. Meanwhile, Jamie challenges his superior officer during a hostage situation.

I’ll Watch715 Watching
Thu Oct 6 1:00am
CSI: NYExit Strategy(Season 7, Episode 22) TNT

Season 7 concludes with Mac determined to close his last remaining unsolved case, after a harrowing near-death experience. New evidence in the 2002 double murder at a grocery suggests a girl was kidnapped from the store shortly after the crimes.

I’ll Watch2120 Watching
Thu Oct 6 2:00am
CSI: NYIndelible(Season 8, Episode 1) TNT

The eighth season begins with Mac and the team recalling moments from 9/11 on the 10th anniversary of the tragedy.

I’ll Watch1506 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant
Justified: 6 Things to Know About Season 5

Whether intentional or not, the first episode of Justified's fifth season feels truer than ever to t…

AJ Buckley
CSI: NY Alum AJ Buckley Joins Justified

CSI: NY alum AJ Buckley has joined the cast of FX's Justified. He joins the season's supporting cast…

Abigail Ochse and A.J. Buckley
CSI: NY Star AJ Buckley Expecting First Child

CSI: NY star AJ Buckley is expecting his first child with fiancée Abigail Ochse.

AJ Buckley and Abigail Ochse
CSI: NY's A.J. Buckley Gets Engaged

CSI: NY star A.J. Buckley started out the new year with a new title: fiancé. Buckley, 34, proposed t…

AJ Buckley, Sela Ward
CSI: NY's AJ Buckley: Adam's Got a Great Right Hook

On Friday's CSI: NY, lab rat Adam Ross gets his moment to shine when an online relationship puts him…

CSI: NY
CSI: NY Returns on a New Night with a New Face

CSI: NY had a unique set of challenges heading into its seventh season. The show was moving to Frida…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron John Buckley
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: February 9, 1978, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college