A.J. Buckley Celebrity Watchlist

A.J. Buckley

Having immigrated to Canada from Ireland with his family as a child, Buckley began landing small-screen guest spots while still in his teens. A variety of supporting parts, usually in teen-oriented fare (the horror flicks Disturbing Behavior and Wishcraft,… (more)

Birth Name: Aaron John Buckley

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: February 9, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(86 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

AJ Buckley

Justified's A.J. Buckley and Wife Welcome First Child

Justified star A.J. Buckley is a dad. The CSI: NY alum and his fiancée, Abigail Ochse, welcomed their first child, a girl, in Los Angeles early Sunday morning, TVGuide.com has learned. They've… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Justified Memorable Moments
02:30 — Relive Raylan and Boyd's most definitive, action-packed moments from seasons 1-5.
Final Season: Sneak Peek
03:39 — Graham Yost and Executive Producer Fred Golan sit down to discuss the upcoming final season of Justified. Yost and Golan provide insight into what wil (more…)
Supernatural: Hell House Trailer
01:27 — Sam (Jared Padalecki) and Dean (Jensen Ackles) investigate a house haunted by the ghost of Mordecai, a man who killed his six daughters during the 193 (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 12:00am
CSI: NYCharge of This Post(Season 2, Episode 24) TNT

A CSI team member is seriously injured when a bomb explodes in an office building during a homicide investigation. As Mac tries to help his fallen partner, he flashes back to a 1983 Beirut bombing when he attempted to save the life of a fellow marine and f (more…)

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Thu Jun 30 1:00am
CSI: NYPeople With Money(Season 3, Episode 1) TNT

A homicide on the Brooklyn Bridge and the murder of a 24-year-old heiress are investigated. In the first case, a pair of bungee jumpers discover a man who was stabbed with a souvenir key chain soon after he apparently proposed to a woman on the bridge with (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:00am
CSI: NYNot What It Looks Like(Season 3, Episode 2) TNT

Three women dressed as Holly Golightly from “Breakfast at Tiffany's” rob a jewelry store and one of the managers is killed during the heist when a shotgun discharges. Across town, a mummified body is discovered during an old building's demolition. The (more…)

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant
Justified: 6 Things to Know About Season 5

Whether intentional or not, the first episode of Justified's fifth season feels truer than ever to t…

AJ Buckley
CSI: NY Alum AJ Buckley Joins Justified

CSI: NY alum AJ Buckley has joined the cast of FX's Justified. He joins the season's supporting cast…

Abigail Ochse and A.J. Buckley
CSI: NY Star AJ Buckley Expecting First Child

CSI: NY star AJ Buckley is expecting his first child with fiancée Abigail Ochse.

AJ Buckley and Abigail Ochse
CSI: NY's A.J. Buckley Gets Engaged

CSI: NY star A.J. Buckley started out the new year with a new title: fiancé. Buckley, 34, proposed t…

AJ Buckley, Sela Ward
CSI: NY's AJ Buckley: Adam's Got a Great Right Hook

On Friday's CSI: NY, lab rat Adam Ross gets his moment to shine when an online relationship puts him…

CSI: NY
CSI: NY Returns on a New Night with a New Face

CSI: NY had a unique set of challenges heading into its seventh season. The show was moving to Frida…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron John Buckley
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: February 9, 1978, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer