A.J. Buckley Celebrity Watchlist

A.J. Buckley

Having immigrated to Canada from Ireland with his family as a child, Buckley began landing small-screen guest spots while still in his teens. A variety of supporting parts, usually in teen-oriented fare (the horror flicks Disturbing Behavior and Wishcraft,… (more)

Birth Name: Aaron John Buckley

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: February 9, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

AJ Buckley

Justified's A.J. Buckley and Wife Welcome First Child

Justified star A.J. Buckley is a dad. The CSI: NY alum and his fiancée, Abigail Ochse, welcomed their first child, a girl, in Los Angeles early Sunday morning, TVGuide.com has learned. They've… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Skateland - Trailer 1
01:55 — In the early 1980s, in small-town Texas, dramatic events force a 19-year-old skating rink manager to look at his life in a very new way.
Next On: Raw Deal
00:30 — Boyd and the Crowes fly South for a crucial drug score, while Raylan pursues a small time grifter with big time enemies.
Next On: Whistle Past the Graveyard
00:30 — Raylan chases a missing Crowe, while Boyd and his new partners fight their way back across the border.
Season Finale: Restitution
00:30 — Raylan has one last shot at taking down Art's would-be assassin, while cartel killers have Boyd's back against the wall.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:00am
CSI: NYCriminal Justice(Season 6, Episode 12) TNT

A teen girl is murdered in her bedroom, but the chief suspect goes free when Stella learns that a key piece of evidence at the crime scene was planted by someone working on the case. Meanwhile, Danny's wallet and badge are stolen while he receives therapy (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:00am
CSI: NYFlag on the Play(Season 6, Episode 13) TNT

A sexy star quarterback for the Lingerie Football League is found dead in a locker-room hot tub at Madison Square Garden. The investigation reveals traces of lidocaine in the victim's body, a drug to which she was allergic. It's also learned that a previou (more…)

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Thu Sep 1 2:00am
CSI: NYSanguine Love(Season 6, Episode 14) TNT

The CSIs investigate the death of a woman in Central Park whose body is drained of blood and is missing part of an ear. The probe uncovers a dark subculture where individuals are involved in vampirism.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant
Justified: 6 Things to Know About Season 5

Whether intentional or not, the first episode of Justified's fifth season feels truer than ever to t…

AJ Buckley
CSI: NY Alum AJ Buckley Joins Justified

CSI: NY alum AJ Buckley has joined the cast of FX's Justified. He joins the season's supporting cast…

Abigail Ochse and A.J. Buckley
CSI: NY Star AJ Buckley Expecting First Child

CSI: NY star AJ Buckley is expecting his first child with fiancée Abigail Ochse.

AJ Buckley and Abigail Ochse
CSI: NY's A.J. Buckley Gets Engaged

CSI: NY star A.J. Buckley started out the new year with a new title: fiancé. Buckley, 34, proposed t…

AJ Buckley, Sela Ward
CSI: NY's AJ Buckley: Adam's Got a Great Right Hook

On Friday's CSI: NY, lab rat Adam Ross gets his moment to shine when an online relationship puts him…

CSI: NY
CSI: NY Returns on a New Night with a New Face

CSI: NY had a unique set of challenges heading into its seventh season. The show was moving to Frida…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aaron John Buckley
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: February 9, 1978, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »