A.J. Buckley Celebrity Watchlist

A.J. Buckley

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Having immigrated to Canada from Ireland with his family as a child, Buckley began landing small-screen guest spots while still in his teens. A variety of supporting parts, usually in teen-oriented fare (the horror flicks Disturbing Behavior and Wishcraft,… (more)

Birth Name: Aaron John Buckley

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: February 9, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

AJ Buckley
Justified's A.J. Buckley and Wife Welcome First Child

Justified star A.J. Buckley is a dad. The CSI: NY alum and his fiancée, Abigail Ochse, welcomed thei…

Timothy Olyphant
Justified: 6 Things to Know About Season 5

Whether intentional or not, the first episode of Justified's fifth season feels truer than ever to t…

AJ Buckley
CSI: NY Alum AJ Buckley Joins Justified

CSI: NY alum AJ Buckley has joined the cast of FX's Justified. He joins the season's supporting cast…

Abigail Ochse and A.J. Buckley
CSI: NY Star AJ Buckley Expecting First Child

CSI: NY star AJ Buckley is expecting his first child with fiancée Abigail Ochse.

AJ Buckley and Abigail Ochse
CSI: NY's A.J. Buckley Gets Engaged

CSI: NY star A.J. Buckley started out the new year with a new title: fiancé. Buckley, 34, proposed t…

AJ Buckley, Sela Ward
CSI: NY's AJ Buckley: Adam's Got a Great Right Hook

On Friday's CSI: NY, lab rat Adam Ross gets his moment to shine when an online relationship puts him…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
CSI: NYCriminal Justice(Season 6, Episode 12) TNT

A teen girl is murdered in her bedroom, but the chief suspect goes free when Stella learns that a key piece of evidence at the crime scene was planted by someone working on the case. Meanwhile, Danny's wallet and badge are stolen while he receives therapy (more…)

Thu Apr 2 12:00am
CSI: NYFlag on the Play(Season 6, Episode 13) TNT

A sexy star quarterback for the Lingerie Football League is found dead in a locker-room hot tub at Madison Square Garden. The investigation reveals traces of lidocaine in the victim's body, a drug to which she was allergic. It's also learned that a previou (more…)

Thu Apr 2 1:00am
CSI: NYSanguine Love(Season 6, Episode 14) TNT

The CSIs investigate the death of a woman in Central Park whose body is drained of blood and is missing part of an ear. The probe uncovers a dark subculture where individuals are involved in vampirism.