A.J. Buckley Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Having immigrated to Canada from Ireland with his family as a child, Buckley began landing small-screen guest spots while still in his teens. A variety of supporting parts, usually in teen-oriented fare (the horror flicks Disturbing Behavior and Wishcraft,… (more)

Birth Name: Aaron John Buckley

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: February 9, 1978, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.74 out of 5 (85 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

AJ Buckley
Justified's A.J. Buckley and Wife Welcome First Child

Justified star A.J. Buckley is a dad. The CSI: NY alum and his fiancée, Abigail Ochse, wel…

Timothy Olyphant
Justified: 6 Things to Know About Season 5

Whether intentional or not, the first episode of Justified's fifth season feels truer than…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 1:00am
CSI: NYEnough(Season 5, Episode 6) TNT

Three defendants accused of murdering a drug dealer are each gunned down on the eve of their trial in separate locations around the city. The weapons fired in the slayings are the same ones that were used in the drug dealer's death. The case takes on added (more…)

Wed Mar 4 2:00am
CSI: NYDead Inside(Season 5, Episode 7) TNT

A man who was beaten to death is discovered in a Staten Island cellar, but the two-story, 20-ton house that was over it is found on a barge on the East River. The probe on the floating crime scene reveals the victim owned a house-relocation company that wa (more…)

Wed Mar 4 3:00am
CSI: NYMy Name Is Mac Taylor(Season 5, Episode 8) TNT

Two people named Mac Taylor are killed during a two-week span, and Mac and 15 others with the same moniker come together to find the murderer before he strikes one of them. Chris Daughtry, Nelly and Julia Ormond guest star.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop