Aisha Tyler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aisha N. Tyler

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: September 18, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, TV host, Writer

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (213 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Archer TCA Video

Watch Archer's Aisha Tyler Hilariously Act Out Her Favorite Emoji

Everyone loves a good poop emoji, but Aisha Tyler has figured out the best way possible to use it. And she happily demonstrated it for us! "What's really fun is to put the poop emoji and then the toilet emoji and then the [tongue out emoji] because t… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 29 2:00pm
The Talk(Season 5, Episode 168) CBS

Kelsey Grammer; Wynonna Judd (guest cohost); Perez Hilton. Also: Chef Marc Murphy prepares pork chops with zucchini and mint salad.

Fri May 29 8:00pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?Willie RobertsonNew(Season 11, Episode 6) CW

Willie Robertson ("Duck Dynasty"); comedian Jeff Davis.

Fri May 29 8:30pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?Jaime Camil(Season 11, Episode 4) CW

Jaime Camil; comedian Jeff Davis.

More NewsSee all »

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

The Boondocks
The Boondocks to End After Fourth and Final Season

The Boondocks' fourth season will be its last, Adult Swim announced Friday. The final season, which…

Archer
FX Renews Archer for Two Seasons

FX has renewed Archer for two more seasons, the network announced Thursday. Seasons 6 and 7 will eac…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aisha N. Tyler
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: September 18, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, TV host, Writer
  • User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (213 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »