Aisha Tyler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aisha N. Tyler

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: September 18, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, TV host, Writer

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (213 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aisha Tyler

Aisha Tyler Will Bring Her Crime-Fighting Skills to Criminal Minds

Aisha Tyler is going from Archer's ISIS to Criminal Minds' BAU: The actress will recur on the procedural in Season 11, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Tyler will play Dr. Tara Lewis, a forensic psychologist who impresses Hotch (Thomas Gibson) during an in… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 30 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 5, Episode 219) CBS

Aretha Franklin; radio personality Ellen K.

Thu Jul 30 6:00pm
Celebrity Name Game(Season 1, Episode 56) POP

Kevin Nealon and Aisha Tyler.

Fri Jul 31 2:00pm
The TalkNew(Season 5, Episode 220) CBS

Christina Applegate; actress Rebecca Ferguson. Also: Aarti Sequeira makes chicken kebabs with peach chutney Indian coleslaw.

More NewsSee all »

Archer TCA Video
Watch Archer's Aisha Tyler Hilariously Act Out Her Favorite Emoji

Hint: It has to do with poop!

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Glee
8 Reasons Why I’m Recommitting to Glee

It's not easy being a Gleek. At least, it wasn't earlier this season. Aside from the sudden and trag…

The Boondocks
The Boondocks to End After Fourth and Final Season

The Boondocks' fourth season will be its last, Adult Swim announced Friday. The final season, which…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aisha N. Tyler
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: September 18, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, TV host, Writer
  • User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (213 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »