Aisha Tyler Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aisha N. Tyler

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: September 18, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, TV host, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(266 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Mantegna, Aisha Tyler, Shemar Moore and Thomas Gibson, Criminal Minds

Rossi Hilariously Explains Why He'll Never Marry Again in This Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek

Wedding bells will definitely not be ringing again for Rossi (Joe Mantegna) on Criminal Minds. After teasing Morgan (Shemar Moore) about tying the knot with Savannah (Rochelle Aytes) on Wednesday's episode, which is directed by Mantegna, Rossi decide… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Anders Holm Shares Hilarious Behind-The-Scenes Moments From "How To Be Single"
02:38 — Anders Holm visits "The Talk" to discuss his new film "How To Be Single." He tells the hosts about his awkward first kiss with co-star Dakota Johnson (more…)
The Talk - Monday Preview, February 15th
00:20 — Monday's special guest is LL Cool J.
The Talk - Connie, Whoopi & Tyra - Host Confusion on 'The Talk?!'
01:43 — Responding to a viral video in which a son confuses his dad with his twin, host Julie Chen asks the hosts if they ever confuse people for somebody els (more…)
The Talk - Alyssa Milano Star-Struck by Bon Jovi: 'I literally couldn't talk to him'
01:07 — Alyssa Milano reveals the celebrity she was too shy to talk to at last weekend’s Big Game: “I don’t necessarily get star struck… but Jon Bon Jovi, I l (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 12:30am
ArcherKilling Utne(Season 1, Episode 4) FXX

Malory hosts a dinner party for the UN Intelligence chairman (voice of Jeffrey Tambor) to get a contract for ISIS, but assassins are out to kill him. Voice of Mannfred: Rene Auberjonois.

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Sun Feb 14 1:00am
ArcherHoneypot(Season 1, Episode 5) FXX

Malory's job is in danger after a sensitive videotape falls into the wrong hands, and she must rely on Archer's skills of seduction to save it. Guest voices include Ron Perlman (Ramon Limon) and Thomas Lennon (Charles).

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sun Feb 14 1:30am
ArcherSkorpio(Season 1, Episode 6) FXX

Malory chooses Lana over Archer for a mission to Saint-Tropez to take out an international arms dealer, and she accompanies Lana there as well---for a "conference" that turns out to be a tryst with her KGB paramour, Nikolai. But soon, Archer is heading for (more…)

I’ll Watch63 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tim Kang, Criminal Minds
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: The Mentalist's Tim Kang Is in the Hot Seat

Too bad he can't call on Patrick Jane

Thomas Gibson and Aisha Tyler, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet Aisha Tyler's "Smart, Foxy, Badass" Dr. Tara Lewis

What will she bring to the team?

Aisha Tyler
Aisha Tyler Will Bring Her Crime-Fighting Skills to Criminal Minds

Good thing she already has experience playing an agent

Archer TCA Video
Watch Archer's Aisha Tyler Hilariously Act Out Her Favorite Emoji

Hint: It has to do with poop!

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween Friday, Oct…

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aisha N. Tyler
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: September 18, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, TV host, Writer

Related Video

Tim Kang, Criminal Minds
Exclusive Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: The Mentalist's Tim Kang Is in the Hot Seat

He could sure use some help from Patrick Jane