Aisha Tyler Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Aisha N. Tyler

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: September 18, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, TV host, Writer

User Rating:3.93 out of 5 (213 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Talk
Exclusive: A Halloween Monster Mash on The Talk

Ghouls just wanna have fun! CBS's hit daytime gab show The Talk will celebrate Halloween F…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 5:00pm
Ghost WhispererThe Crossing(Season 1, Episode 2) ION

A 6-year-old boy doesn't understand fully that he died a year ago in a train crash. Melinda hopes that by getting the child's grieving mother (Paula Cale) to explain what happened to him, then maybe he'll cross over. At the same time, Melinda is too distr (more…)

Fri Mar 6 5:30pm
FriendsThe One in Barbados(Season 9, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. A rainy trip to the tropics pits Monica against Mike in a ping-pong showdown, and puts Joey in line to break Rachel's heart and bust Ross in a very compromising position. Charlie: Aisha Tyler. Mike: Paul Rudd.

Sat Mar 7 12:00am
ArcherSkytanic(Season 1, Episode 7) FXX

A bomb threat jeopardizes a luxury airship's maiden voyage, sending the ISIS crew into action.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop